Kapiti Cycling Club

Winter Series Sponsored by:Tineli Logo Black

Here are the updated points for the Kapiti Cycling Club Summer Series sponsored by Howard & Co

Remember:

Points Score:    
1st   15 points
2nd   12 Points
3rd   10 Pointa 
4th   8 Points
5th   7 Points
6th   6 Points
7th   5 Points
8th   4 Points 
9th   3 Points
10th   2 Points 
11th onwards all 1 point   

 trophy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A grade

A Grade Points    Southwards Circuit                 Nga Manu
                           
Names     Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4    Totals to Date   Race 5
Mike Proudfoot   12   10   15   12   49    
Katie Richards         15   12   15   42    
Leon Goodwin     10   7   10   10   37    
Tom Gollins     15   12           27    
Paul Rowlinson       8           8    

B grade

B Grade Points    Southwards Circuit              
                       
Names     Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4    Totals to Date
Dwight Garten         15   15   15   45
Lee Pownell     15   10   7   10   42
Gary Clareburt     12   8   10   12   42
James De Hair   Jnr 10   12   12       34
Tony Levaggi     8   7           15
Jon Cox             8       8
Tristan Ratcliffe           4       4


C grade

C Grade Points    Southwards Circuit                 Nga Manu
                           
Names     Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4    Totals to Date   Race 5
Euan Mason   Jnr 8   12   15   12   47    
Adrian McKenzie   12   10   8   8   38    
John Rowlinson   10   7   10   10   37    
Kerry Graham             12   15   27    
John Pratt     15   8           23    
Dave Downer         6   7   7   20    
Ian Cooke         15           15    
Ryyszard Balegto           7   5   12    
Oscar Goodwin Jnr     3   5       8    
Fraser Beggs             8       8    
Ian Fraser                 6   6    
Dean Arthur         5           5    
Alex Bissel         4           4    
Dave Cunningham       2           2    
                           

D grade

D Grade Points    Southwards Circuit                 Nga Manu
                           
Names     Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4    Totals to Date   Race 5
Doug Barrett      10   12   15   15   52    
DarrenFlaws         10   12   10   32    
Francis de Hair   15   6   10       31    
Steve Gregan     12   5       7   24    
Liam Parkes   Jnr     8   5   8   21    
Ryyszard Balegto       15           15    
Glynis TMK                 12   12    
David Cunningham           8       8    
Alex Arthur   Jnr     7           7